fbpx

Office No 01, A&K Plaza, F-10/3, Islamabad

Twin City Towers Islamabad | NOC | Location | Master Plan | Payment Plan

Twin City Towers Islamabad

Twin City Towers Islamabad is an RDA-approved stunning 24-story mixed-use project spread over 10.5 Kanal, offering 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom apartments. Situated in Block C, Faisal Town F-18, Islamabad, the towers provide easy access to key areas, making daily life and commuting hassle-free.

Twin City Towers offer “ A Vision for your life” by featuring contemporary architecture that combines style and function, creating inviting living spaces that reflect Islamabad’s cosmopolitan vibe. These towers prioritize affordability without compromising quality, making luxurious living accessible to a wide range of budgets.

Twin City Towers Islamabad Development Status

Twin City Towers project is in full swing, with excavation work underway. Currently, the project is advancing steadily, with construction work in progress. Each passing day sees the transformation of the site into a thriving space that will soon become a hub of activity, commerce, and community. This foundational step sets the stage for the towers to rise and become a prominent part of the city’s skyline. 

Twin City Towers Islamabad Owners and Developers

Twin City Towers Islamabad is a collaborative venture between Ovaisco Builders and Elaan Marketing, two esteemed entities with a rich history in the real estate industry. Ovaisco Builders, a name synonymous with excellence, has been prominent in Islamabad’s real estate scene since its establishment in 1993. With a legacy built on a commitment to quality and innovation, Ovaisco Builders has consistently delivered projects that redefine urban living. 

Their latest endeavor, Twin City Towers, represents a convergence of luxury, functionality, and modern design. As a key player in Islamabad’s real estate landscape, Ovaisco Builders has garnered a reputation for crafting spaces harmonizing aesthetics with practicality. The Twin City Towers project exemplifies their dedication to creating a living environment that embodies comfort, convenience, and sophistication.

Beyond Twin City Towers, Ovaisco Builders is actively shaping other commendable projects. These are

  • The Magnus Mall Gulberg Residencia 
  • Gulberg Rabi Center 
  • Islamabad Square in B-17 Islamabad

Twin City Towers Islamabad Owners History

Ovaisco Builders, a prominent figure in the real estate development sector, is spearheading the development of the esteemed Magnus Mall. Chairman Muhammad Saeed Khokhar leads this reputable company, a seasoned professional with an impressive 28-year track record. Over the years, Ovaisco Builders & Developers has garnered an exceptional reputation in the market thanks to its extensive experience and remarkable achievements. 

The builders at Twin City Towers have diligently studied and analyzed customer requirements, ensuring that the Twin City Towers cater to diverse needs and preferences. Every aspect of the project has been thoughtfully considered to offer an unparalleled experience. The overall layout of the mall building has been meticulously planned, optimizing space utilization and ensuring a seamless flow between different areas. 

This design approach promises convenience and aesthetic harmony. To ensure the towers meet the highest quality and durability standards, the team has sourced premium materials that reflect luxury and elegance. These materials will contribute to the towers’ visual appeal and long-lasting performance.

Twin City Towers Islamabad NOC Approval

Twin City Towers Islamabad is a fully authorized project, having received the official stamp of approval from the Rawalpindi Development Authority (RDA). This endorsement is underscored by the RDA issuing a No Objection Certificate (NOC), solidifying the project’s legal status. Notably, Twin City Towers sets a new precedent as the tallest building ever to garner RDA’s approval, marking a significant milestone in the realm of development. 

The acquisition of this NOC is not merely a formality; it underscores Twin City Towers’ adherence to the highest urban development and construction standards. The stringent evaluation process conducted by the RDA reflects the commitment of the project’s developers to creating a structure that aligns with the city’s urban vision and development goals.  

Furthermore, the NOC from RDA provides potential investors, residents, and stakeholders with a sense of assurance and confidence in the project’s legitimacy and adherence to legal protocols. It serves as a tangible testament to the transparent and meticulous planning that has gone into the development of the Twin City Towers.

Read More: The Magnus Mall Gulberg Islamabad | NOC | Location | Master Plan | Payment Plan

Twin City Towers Islamabad Location

Twin City Towers Islamabad is located in Plot 54, F-18 Block C Faisal Town, known as F-18, Islamabad. This prime location situates the project at the crossroads of convenience and connectivity. Nestled gracefully between the main Fateh Jhang Road and the Peshawar Motorway, Twin City Towers enjoys a strategic positioning that effortlessly bridges the city’s key arteries. 

A noteworthy feature contributing to the project’s accessibility is the approved interchange from Eighteen Islamabad, directly linking to Block C of Faisal Town. This smart urban planning facilitates smooth vehicular movement and serves as a testament to Twin City Towers’ commitment to integrated and efficient living.

Twin City Towers Islamabad Accessibility

  • A 16-minute drive from Islamabad Motorway Toll Plaza.
  • A 20-minute drive from Islamabad International Airport.
  • A 20-minute drive from Tarnol Railway Station.
  • A 25-minute drive from Srinagar Highway.
  • A 30-minute drive from Quaid-e-Azam International Airport.
  • A 40-minute drive from Taxila.
  • A 40-minute drive from Blue Area.

Twin City Towers Islamabad Nearby Housing Projects

  • Eighteen Islamabad
  • OGDCL Petro Town
  • Shalimar Town 
  • Top City-1 
  • Mumtaz City 
  • PECHS  
  • MultiGardens 
  • Telegardens F-17 
  • Nova City 

Twin City Towers Islamabad Nearby Location and Areas

  • Tarnol
  • Fateh Jung
  • Taxila
  • Islamabad 
  • Rawalpindi

Twin City Towers Islamabad Master Plan

Twin City Towers Islamabad presents a master plan that seamlessly integrates commercial and residential elements across its 24 floors. The initial four floors form a dynamic commercial area featuring a world-class shopping mall. This vibrant space is designed to cater to various shopping needs, providing a bustling marketplace within the project.

Beyond the commercial segment, the towers unfold into a trio of luxurious residential options. 

  • Tower One offers a range of one to four-bedroom apartments, each exuding a modern and comfortable living experience. 
  • Tower Two continues the theme of sophistication, offering a variety of apartment choices that perfectly blend style and functionality. These residences are designed to provide a private retreat in the heart of the city.
  • Completing the trio, Tower Three is a testament to contemporary living, housing thoughtfully designed apartments catering to diverse lifestyles. Each apartment promises a unique living experience, from breathtaking views to cozy and inviting interiors.

Twin City Towers Islamabad Apartment Types

Twin City Towers Islamabad offers the following apartments.

  • Studio Apartments
  • Luxury Apartments (1, 2 & 3 Bedroom)
  • Serviced Apartments or Hotel Apartments

Twin City Towers is a combination of three mixed-use towers:

  • Grandeur Tower (Studio & 2, 3 Bed)
  • Presidential Tower (Serviced Apartments)
  • Providence Tower (Studio & 1, 2, 3 Bed)

Twin City Towers Islamabad Payment Plan

The opportunity to own a unit in Twin City Towers Islamabad is now open with a flexible payment plan designed to suit your convenience. You can secure your unit by making a down payment of 30%, allowing you to take the first step towards owning a piece of this remarkable project. 

The remaining payment can be comfortably managed through a hassle-free 4-year installment plan with zero markup. This thoughtful approach ensures that your investment aligns seamlessly with your financial aspirations.

FloorsUnitsSize (sq. ft)Booking (30%)Monthly InstallmentsTotal Amount
Ground Level 1531451,435,50047,85047,85,000
Ground Level 2302032,314,20077,1407,714,000
Upper Ground Floor611401,260,00042,0004,200,000
First Floor61140966,00032,2003,220,000
Food Court 1151851,665,00055,5005,550,000
Food Court 228,29,30,31,321601,440,00048,0004,800,000

Twin City Towers Islamabad Facilities and Amenities

Twin City Towers features abundant amenities designed to uplift your living.

Cinema

The in-house cinema at Twin City Towers is designed to provide an immersive movie-watching experience. Equipped with cutting-edge audiovisual technology and comfortable seating, it allows residents to enjoy the latest films without having to leave the premises. 

Vintage Games

The vintage games area adds a unique and nostalgic touch to the recreational offerings of the Twin City Towers. This dedicated space is equipped with classic arcade games that transport residents back to the golden era of gaming. 

From iconic titles to retro pinball machines, the vintage games section provides a delightful blend of nostalgia and entertainment, allowing individuals of all ages to relive the excitement of their favorite childhood games.

Gymnasium

The on-site gymnasium is designed to cater to residents’ fitness needs. It features a range of modern exercise equipment, including cardio machines, strength training equipment, and free weights. Residents can engage in effective workouts in a comfortable environment with well-ventilated and well-lit spaces. 

Fun City

Fun City is a dedicated recreational area designed to provide a wholesome and enjoyable experience for all members of the family. It offers diverse entertainment options, including arcade games, interactive activities, and engaging play areas for children. 

This vibrant space encourages social interaction, family bonding, and active play, ensuring that residents of all ages can find joy and amusement within the premises.

Indoor Pools

The indoor pools at Twin City Towers offer a haven of relaxation and recreation. Residents can enjoy swimming in a controlled environment regardless of weather conditions. With modern facilities and a serene ambiance, the indoor pools provide a perfect escape for unwinding, exercising, or spending quality leisure time with family and friends.

Mosque

The mosque serves as a tranquil space for prayer and reflection. It offers a serene sanctuary within the premises, allowing residents to fulfill their spiritual needs without leaving the community. The mosque’s design and location within the project demonstrate a commitment to promoting a holistic and inclusive living environment.

Bowling Court

The on-site bowling court provides a recreational option that encourages friendly competition and social interaction. Whether you’re a casual player or a bowling enthusiast, this amenity adds an exciting dimension to leisure activities. Residents can enjoy bowling with family and friends, fostering a sense of camaraderie and fun.

Restaurants

The diverse range of on-site restaurants offers a culinary journey that caters to various tastes and preferences. From casual dining to fine dining experiences, residents can access various gastronomic delights without needing to venture far from home. These restaurants provide convenience and a vibrant dining atmosphere within the project.

Rooftop Lounge Area

The rooftop lounge area offers panoramic views and a serene setting for relaxation. Whether it’s a quiet moment of contemplation or a social gathering with fellow residents, this elevated space provides a tranquil escape from the bustle below. The rooftop lounge area enhances the sense of luxury and exclusivity, allowing residents to enjoy breathtaking vistas and fresh air.

These facilities collectively contribute to the vibrant and inclusive community experience at Twin City Towers Islamabad. From cinematic adventures and nostalgic gaming to fitness pursuits and family-friendly recreation, each amenity is thoughtfully curated to enhance the quality of life for residents and create a well-rounded living environment.

Read More: PECHS Islamabad | NOC | Location | Master Plan | Payment Plan

Twin City Towers Islamabad Salient Features

  • 24/7 Maintenance
  • Security Response Team
  • Prime Location
  • Luxurious Apartment.
  • State-of-the-Art Facilities
  • Reputable Developers
  • World-Class Infrastructure
  • Water, Electricity, and Gas Availability
  • Basement Parking

Reasons to Invest in Twin City Towers Islamabad

Investing in Twin City Towers Islamabad isn’t just about owning property; it’s about securing a future enriched by affordability, legality, prime location, architectural splendor, and a versatile investment arena. Embrace this opportunity to be part of an iconic development that defines modern living in the capital city.

  • Affordable Investment: Twin City Towers opens doors to the future of real estate with low investment costs and flexible installment plans. It’s an opportunity for all, making upscale living accessible and financially viable.
  • RDA Approval: As the first and tallest RDA-approved building, Twin City Towers guarantees a sense of security and transparency. It has secured the green light from all legal authorities, ensuring a risk-free investment.
  • Prime Location: Nestled in Faisal Town (F-18), Twin City Towers enjoys a strategic location that seamlessly connects it to vital nodes like the airport, Fateh Jang Interchange, and the Srinagar Highway. This centrality enhances convenience and accessibility.
  • Architectural Marvel: Spanning over 10 Kanals, the Twin City Towers is a monumental masterpiece of design and architecture. Its construction reflects meticulous planning and a commitment to excellence.
  • Versatile Investment Opportunity: Twin City Towers offers a comprehensive investment opportunity with 24 floors hosting both commercial and residential spaces. This skyscraper in the heart of the Twin Cities ensures a diverse portfolio within one ambitious project.

Twin City Towers Islamabad Booking Process

Securing your unit in Twin City Towers Islamabad is a straightforward process, necessitating the submission of specific documents along with payment proof:

  1. Owner’s CNIC Copy: To verify the buyer’s identity, furnish a clear copy of the owner’s Computerized National Identity Card (CNIC).
  2. Owner’s Passport Size Picture: Include a recent passport-sized photograph of the owner, serving as a means of identification and record.
  3. Nominee’s CNIC Copy (Next of Kin): If opting to nominate a next of kin or nominee for the unit, provide a copy of their CNIC to establish their identity.
  4. Nominee’s Passport Size Picture (Next of Kin): Alongside the CNIC copy, submit a passport-sized photograph of the nominated next of kin.

Initiate the booking process and secure your coveted unit at Twin City Towers Islamabad by submitting these requisite documents and payment proof. Ensuring the clarity and accuracy of all documents will facilitate a seamless and efficient booking experience.

Conclusion

Twin City Towers Islamabad, with its prime location, diverse range of amenities, and commitment to excellence in design and construction, offers an exceptional opportunity for those seeking a harmonious blend of luxury and convenience.

Twin City Towers’ investment opportunity is equally compelling, with affordable plans and a versatile 24-floor structure that combines commercial and residential spaces. This project promises a solid investment and an enriched lifestyle for its residents.

As a symbol of architectural brilliance and a beacon of urban progress, Twin City Towers Islamabad beckons individuals to become part of a dynamic community that embraces the present and the future. 

FAQs

What is Twin City Towers Islamabad?

Twin City Towers Islamabad is a prestigious 24-story commercial and residential project located in Block C, Faisal Town (F-18), Islamabad. It offers a blend of luxurious apartments and modern commercial spaces.

Who are the developers of the Twin City Towers?

Twin City Towers is a joint venture by Ovaisco Builders and Elaan Marketing. Ovaisco Builders, with a legacy dating back to 1993, is known for excellence in Islamabad’s real estate industry.

What types of units are available in Twin City Towers?

The project offers a diverse mixture of 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom luxury apartments to cater to different preferences and family sizes.

Has Twin City Towers received NOC?

Twin City Towers has received approval from the Rawalpindi Development Authority (RDA), making it a legally sanctioned project with the highest-ever building approval from RDA.

What is the payment plan for Twin City Towers?

The booking process involves a 30% down payment, followed by a 4-year easy installment plan for the remaining amount, making it convenient for investors.

How can I initiate booking a unit in Twin City Towers?

To secure your unit, submit the required documents, including the owner’s CNIC copy, passport-sized picture, nominee’s CNIC copy (if applicable), nominee’s passport-sized picture, and payment proof of the down payment. This initiates the straightforward booking process.

Schedule A Call with

Amanah.pk