Office No 01, A&K Plaza, F-10/3, Islamabad

Posh City Rawat | Location | Payment Plan & Legal/Ilegal

Posh City Rawat

Posh City Rawat is a state-of-art housing society located on the main GT Road, Rawat. It is developed by Al-Rafa’a Group Pvt Ltd, and Ch Nasir Mehmood is the CEO of the organization. This project is offered as a luxurious residential society with multiple basic and extraordinary facilities.

Posh City Rawat
Posh City Rawat

Many features of this project serve as reasons to make it irresistible for investment. The developers have aligned an expert team of engineers, architects, builders, interior designers, exterior designers, floor plan makers, elevation makers, and other operational members. The residential and commercial plots are available at affordable rates, and people are encouraged to invest and earn higher ROI in the future.

Posh City Rawat Owners and Developers

Posh City Rawat was introduced and developed by Al Rafa’a Group Pvt Ltd. Mr. Ch Nasir Mehmood is the CEO of the Company. Al Rafa’a Pvt Ltd has diversified businesses in various industries like Textile, Real Estate, and Esports. They own various brands like Sha Posh, Fashion Bazaar, CQuence, Free Style, and others. The company possesses an impressive real estate portfolio which is quite convincing for investors and buyers. The following projects are developed by Al Rafa’a Group Pvt Ltd:

  • Posh Farmhouses
  • Posh Heights Murree
  • Posh Heights Islamabad

Posh City Rawat Legal Status

According to RDA (Rawalpindi Development Authority) the legal status of “Posh City Rawat” is illegal due to the submission of wrong or incomplete documents. So, the society owners and developers are working day and night to submit the right documents and restore the decision of RDA regarding the legal status of Posh City Rawat. Soon and surely, it will become a legal housing society by completing all the relevant conditions.

Posh City Rawat Location

Posh City Rawat is located in a prime location on the main GT Road, Rawat. It is a gated society accessible through many major routes of Rawalpindi and Islamabad. The clients find a location to be an important reason to invest in this project.

Also Read: Omnia Heights Bahria Town | Payment Plan | NOC & Location

Posh City Rawat Accessibility

  • Located on main GT Road Rawat
  • 15 min drive away from DHA III
  • 7 min drive away from Giga Mall
  • 4 min drive away from Kallar Sayedan Road
  • 8 min drive away from T-Chowk Islamabad
  • 22 min drive away from  Kahuta Road
  • 11 min drive away from DHA-II
  • 17 min drive away from High Court Road

Posh City Rawat Nearby Landmarks and Areas

Posh City Rawat Masterplan

The masterplan of Posh City Rawat is designed by the experts, and they have allocated the land ideally by adjusting plots and all the amenities efficiently. This layout includes plots of different sizes, recreational areas (parks, gardens, play areas, and playgrounds), grand mosques, hospitals, schools, colleges, open car parking areas, commercial zones, corporate zones, wide streets, and broad main boulevard. An expert team of engineers, architects, builders, masterplan makers, floor plan makers, elevation makers, and map makers has assembled all the parts of this masterplan layout. According to this plan, the land of this housing society offers the following residential plots:

  • 3 Marla
  • 5 Marla
  • 7 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
Posh City Rawat Masterplan

Posh City Rawat Payment Plan

Posh City Rawat is not only a great place to reside, but it also proves to be a great investment opportunity. It is an affordable project for both residents and investors due to its reasonable and convenient 4 years installment plan. Here is the installment plan for different plots:

Posh City Rawat

4 Years Installment Plan

Plot SizeDown Payment 15%Allocation Charges 10%Confirmation charges 10%48 Monthly Installments8 Semi-Annually InstallmentsTotal Price
3 Marla315,000210,000210,00014,21985,3132,100,000
5 Marla525,000350,000350,00023,698142,1883,500,000
7 Marla735,000490,000490,00033,177199,0634,900,000
10 Marla1,050,000700,000700,00047,396284,3757,000,000
1 Kanal2,100,0001,400,0001,400,00094,792568,75014,000,000
2 Kanal4,200,0002,800,0002,800,000189,5381,137,50028,000,000
  • 10% discount on full payment
  • Prices are exclusive of development charges and Government taxes
  • A customized payment plan can also be availed
  • 10% additional charges on category plots

Posh City Rawat Facilities and Amenities

Posh City Rawat has all the necessary and extraordinary facilities for the residents and clients. All the facilities have been added according to modern requirements and needs. Here are the major facilities in the society.

Posh City Rawat

Eco-Friendly Surroundings

The society is located in a serene area of Rawat, and all the surroundings are covered with greenery. The developers have kept the moderation between luxury and nature. The parks, gardens, streets, and roadsides are covered with plants, flowers, and trees. 

Grand Mosque

The mosque is the most important building to be included in any Muslim community’s master plan. Muslims visit a Mosque five times a day, which is why more than one mosque will be built with all the comforts like HVAC installation, huge land area to accommodate numerous people at a time, quality loudspeakers and mic, carpeted floor, geysers for hot water, and cleaning staff.

Water Resources

Water is the most basic and fundamental requirement for a human body and life. There will be water filtration plants in society to fulfill the need for pure drinking water. Plus, the water reservoirs will be installed to collect the rainwater and filter it to make it usable for daily chores. 

Power Supply

There will be a 24/7 power supply in society to provide a quality and uninterrupted life to the residents and commercial clients. The generators will be installed in case of load shedding, and there will be no inconveniences like before.

Gated Community

It is a fully gated community with boundary walls around it. The community will be safe and monitored by checking the vehicles and people entering and leaving the society. First, the guards and security system won’t let anyone suspicious in, and the guards at the exit gate won’t let any culprit or criminal escape in case of any accident or mishap.

Healthcare Facilities

There will be hospitals and clinics to treat the patients properly. The emergency department of the hospitals will treat the emergency cases 24/7, and specialists will do the routine check-ups in the morning and evening OPD. The hospitals will be fully equipped with the latest machines, equipment, and technology.

Educational Institutes

Quality education Institutes will be built in society to help our youth shine bright in the future. The schools and colleges will have professional teaching and allied staff. Plus, they will be fully equipped with the latest learning gadgets. The institutes will have science & computer labs, huge playgrounds, sports courts, cafeterias, air-conditioned classrooms, and security systems.

World-Class Infrastructure

The infrastructure of this society is kept a masterpiece. Most expert engineers, map specialists, and master plan makers were hired to assemble this layout. There are international standard streets, roads, service roads, open areas, and a broad main boulevard in this masterplan. 

Also Read New Peshawar Valley(Updated 2022) NOC Approved, 186400 Kanal, Main GT Road.

Posh City Rawat Salient Features

There are the following features and amenities added to the society.

  • Affordability
  • Accessibility
  • Grand Mosques
  • Eco-friendly Environment
  • Commercial Zone
  • Super Market
  • Gated Community
  • Security
  • Carpeted Roads
  • Healthcare Centers
  • International Standard Educational Institutes
  • Solar Street Lights
  • Outclass Infrastructure
  • Banks and Financial Institutes
  • Recreational Areas
Posh City Rawat Salient Features

Frequently Asked Questions

Who are the developers of Posh City Rawat?

Posh City Rawat is developed by Al Rafa’s Group Pvt Ltd.

Where is Posh City Rawat located?

Posh City Rawat is located on the main GT Road, Rawat.

Are the development charges included in the payment plan?

No! Development charges and Government taxes are not included in the payment plan.

Are the plots available in installments?

Yes! The plots are available in 4 years of easy installments.

Which plots is Posh City Rawat offering?

Posh City Rawat offers the following plots range:
3 Marla
5 Marla
7 Marla
10 Marla
1 Kanal
2 Kanal

What is the starting price of plots?

The prices of 3 Marla plots start from a down payment of 315,000.

Conclusion

Posh City Rawat is an exclusive housing project located in a prime location on GT Road. It will be the most convenient place to live as it is surrounded by many important areas and landmarks. Plus, all the facilities are available for impressively affordable rates. All the plots can be bought in easy four years installments, and installment plans can be customized also. So, what are you waiting for? Go book your investment.