fbpx

Office No 01, A&K Plaza, F-10/3, Islamabad

Motorway South City Islamabad | NOC | Location | Master Plan | Payment Plan

Motorway South City Islamabad

Motorway South City Islamabad is an RDA-approved upcoming Pakistan’s first low-budget mega-residential project located on Neela Dilha Interchange near Chakri Interchange. This strategic positioning places the housing society within easy reach of the main Motorway, connecting Chakri Interchange and Neela Dilha Interchange. 

Despite the affordable nature of the project, Motorway South City does not compromise on international standards and facilities, ensuring that residents experience a lifestyle of comfort and quality.

Motorway South City’s prime location near the New Islamabad International Airport contributes to the value of the land. However, despite the advantageous positioning, the housing project remains an affordable option for potential buyers. With a comprehensive range of services and amenities at residents’ disposal, the community is not just a place to live but a sound investment opportunity promising future lucrative returns.

Motorway South City Islamabad Construction Update 

Motorway South City is expected to be completed within 3 years, and the project’s total cost is estimated to be around PKR 7.5 Billion. 

Motorway South City’s MOU signing ceremony with the brand ambassador was recently held. This ceremony marked a pivotal milestone in creating a thriving residential enclave. Representatives from various stakeholders, including government officials, development partners, and community leaders, gathered to witness the formal signing of the MOU. 

The ceremony also provided an opportunity to unveil key aspects of the project, including the development timeline, infrastructure plans, and innovative features that will set Motorway South City apart as a benchmark for modern urban living.

Read More: Mid City Islamabad | Location | Payment Plan | Master Plan | NOC

Motorway South City Islamabad Owners and Developers

Motorway South City Islamabad is being developed by South City Developers, an esteemed name synonymous with excellence and innovation. The CEO is Sajjad Ahmed Gondal.

Founded on passion, integrity, and a vision for inclusive housing, South City Developers have positioned themselves as industry pioneers. Their unwavering dedication to delivering outstanding projects and ensuring they are completed within stipulated timelines sets them apart as a trailblazing entity in the real estate landscape.

Their most notable projects include:

  • South Hills Farm House
  • South Fairmont Club & Resort
  • Islamabad South City 

Motorway South City Islamabad Owners’ History

Fuelled by a passion for innovation and a desire to elevate the living standards of people from all walks of life, South City Developers embarked on a journey to create projects that resonate with the diverse needs of Pakistan’s population. Their commitment to providing housing solutions tailored to every budget has earned them widespread admiration and trust.

Among their portfolio of remarkable projects, Motorway South City Islamabad stands as a crowning jewel. This project encapsulates South City Developers’ core ethos of blending functionality, aesthetics, and accessibility. 

With a keen focus on amenities and the ultimate living experience, the developers behind Motorway South City Islamabad have established a legacy of delivering the highest quality of life to their esteemed customers. 

Motorway South City Islamabad NOC Approval

RDA has approved Motorway South City and aligns with the Punjab Government Land Regulations 2021.

The journey towards NOC approval signifies the meticulous efforts and dedication of the development team to fulfil all requirements set forth by regulatory authorities. 

Developing in accordance with the Punjab Government Land Regulations 2021 demonstrates a commitment to responsible and compliant urban development. This ensures that Motorway South City Islamabad residents can look forward to a safe, secure, and well-structured community that adheres to the latest norms and guidelines.

Motorway South City Islamabad Location

Motorway South City Islamabad is located near Neela Dilha Interchange. It is adjacent to the Islamabad Motorway and offers easy access to the rest of the city and beyond. The convenience of connectivity makes it an ideal choice for professionals and families alike, who can enjoy the tranquillity of their homes without compromising on accessibility.

Motorway South City Islamabad Accessibility

  • A 10-minute drive from the Main M2 Motorway.
  • A 10-minute drive from Chakwal Road.
  • An 18-minute drive from Neela Dhulla Interchange.
  • A 20-minute drive from the Chakri interchange.
  • A 30-minute drive from the New Islamabad International Airport.
  • An hour’s drive from Saddar.

Motorway South City Islamabad Nearby Housing Societies

  • Top City 
  • Mumtaz City
  • Kingdom Valley
  • Qurtaba City
  • Blue World City
  • Capital Smart City

Motorway South City Islamabad Nearby Areas

  • Dhulial
  • Chakri
  • Mohra

Motorway South City Islamabad Master Plan

Encompassing expansive acres of land, Motorway South City’s master plan seamlessly weaves together a diverse array of residential, commercial, recreational, and educational facilities to cater to the varied needs of its residents. It is divided into

Residential Zone

At the core of Motorway South City’s master plan lies the residential zone, where a spectrum of housing options caters to diverse lifestyles. From spacious villas exuding luxury to contemporary apartments and elegant townhouses designed for functionality, this zone ensures that every resident finds a home that resonates with their aspirations. 

Commercial Zone

Adjacent to the residential area, the commercial zone serves as a hub of convenience, where daily needs find a home. Thoughtfully curated, this zone encompasses shopping centres, supermarkets, boutiques, and eateries. 

The upcoming blocks are 

  • Hazara Land Block
  • General Block

Motorway South City Islamabad Residential and Commercial Plots

Motorway South City comprises

Residential Plots

  • 5 Marla
  • 8 Marla
  • 10 Marla
  • 1 Kanal
  • 2 Kanal
  • 5 Kanal
  • 8 Kanal

Commercial Plots

  • 5 Marla
  • 10 Marla

Motorway South City Islamabad Payment Plan

Motorway South City offers a 40% discount for senior citizens and government employees. In light of Independence Day 2023, the housing society offers a 40% discount on all plots. The booking for the 5 Marla plot starts from just PKR 98,000 and features a monthly instalment of only PKR 7750.

Residential 

Plot SizeDown Payment48 Monthly Instalments Total Price
5 Marla98,00077505,90,000
8 Marla158,00012,5429,50,000
10 Marla198,00015,66711,90,000
1 Kanal358,00028,37521,50,000
2 Kanal698,00055,25041,90,000
5 Kanal1,500,000118,7509,000,000
8 Kanal2,400,000190,00014,400,000

Commercial

5 Marla500,00039,5833,000,000
10 Marla1,000,00079,1676,000,000

Motorway South City Islamabad Facilities and Amenities 

Motorway South City Islamabad offers a diverse range of amenities. From well-equipped fitness centres and jogging tracks for the health-conscious to playgrounds and recreational areas for children, the community fosters an environment of holistic well-being. Residents can relish the luxury of a modern lifestyle without having to venture far from their doorstep.

Modern Infrastructure

The community’s commitment to modern infrastructure is evident in its well-laid roads, efficient sewage systems, and advanced utilities. Every detail has been meticulously planned to ensure residents can enjoy a comfortable and hassle-free lifestyle. This dedication to quality infrastructure reflects a forward-thinking approach to urban living, setting Motorway South City apart as a model for sustainable development.

24/7 Security

Safety is paramount at Motorway South City Islamabad. The community employs advanced security measures, including surveillance systems and well-trained personnel, ensuring residents’ peace of mind around the clock. This dedication to security allows families to flourish in an environment where their well-being is a top priority.

Grand Boulevard

A defining feature of Motorway South City is its commitment to spaciousness. The main boulevard boasts an impressive width of 200 feet, reflecting the society’s dedication to offering residents an expansive and open environment. Beyond the grand boulevard, the roads throughout the community are thoughtfully designed to maintain a wide layout, enhancing the overall aesthetics and functionality of the area

Club Resort

A 500 Kanal Club resort allows residents to indulge in leisure activities, fitness routines, and socialising in a luxurious setting. The water theme park offers thrilling aquatic adventures, promising fun-filled moments for people of all ages. The 100 kanal safari park adds an element of exploration and connection with nature, allowing residents to unwind in lush green surroundings.

Gated Community

The concept of a gated community at Motorway South City goes beyond a mere boundary. It represents security, privacy, and a sense of belonging. Residents can rest assured knowing that they are part of a secure environment where well-trained personnel and state-of-the-art surveillance systems provide a 24/7 watchful eye. This assurance of safety allows families to thrive in an atmosphere of tranquillity.

IT Library

Motorway South City recognises the importance of empowering minds in an age of technology and knowledge. The inclusion of an IT library underscores their commitment to education and innovation. This facility becomes a hub for learning, research, and growth, serving as a platform for residents to engage in intellectual pursuits.

Shopping Galleria

The shopping galleria within the community brings a world of convenience closer to home. Residents can access a range of retail outlets, boutiques, and shops, ensuring that daily needs are met without extensive travel. 

Sewerage System

Motorway South City’s commitment to modern living extends to responsible urban infrastructure. A well-designed and efficient sewerage system reflects their dedication to creating a sustainable and clean environment, contributing to the overall well-being of residents and the surrounding area.

Read More: PECHS Islamabad | NOC | Location | Master Plan | Payment Plan

Motorway South City Islamabad Salient Features

  • Prime location 
  • Gated community 
  • Modern infrastructure
  • Reputable developers
  • Gas, water, and electricity
  • 24/7 security
  • Efficient sewerage system
  • Future-ready development 

Reasons to Invest in Motorway South City Islamabad

  • Prime Location
  • Upcoming Development
  • Budget-Friendly
  • Diverse Housing Options
  • Quality Infrastructure
  • Rising Demand
  • Potential Rental Income
  • Long-Term Appreciation

Motorway South City Islamabad Booking Process

Investing in Motorway South City Islamabad is a journey towards securing your future in a thriving community. The booking process is designed to be straightforward and convenient, ensuring that your aspirations are easily turned into reality. Here’s a step-by-step guide to help you navigate the process:

Step 1: Inquiry and Information Gathering

Start by calling the UAN at 0333-111-111-4. This is your initial point of contact to gather comprehensive information about Motorway South City, its offerings, facilities, payment plans, and any other queries you may have.

Step 2: Engaging with the Team

Upon calling the UAN, a dedicated team of professionals will guide you through the project’s details. They will answer your questions, provide insights into available property options, and assist you in understanding the booking process.

Step 3: Choosing Your Property

After understanding the project and available options, you can select the property that aligns with your preferences and investment goals. Depending on your requirements, this could be a villa, apartment, or farmhouse.

Step 4: Booking Form and Documentation

The next step involves completing a booking form. This form will include essential details such as your personal information, property type, and payment preferences. You may also need to provide the documentation per the booking process requirements.

Step 5: Payment Plan Selection

Choose a payment plan that suits your financial situation and investment strategy. Motorway South City offers various payment plans to accommodate different budgets and preferences.

Upon completing the booking form and selecting your payment plan, you must make an initial payment. This payment will secure your chosen property within the development.

Step 6: Confirmation and Acknowledgment

After receiving the initial payment, you will receive a confirmation and acknowledgement of your booking. This documentation serves as evidence of your commitment to the investment.

Step 7: Possession and Ownership

Upon completion of payments and the development’s completion, you will be eligible to take possession of your property and officially become a part of the Motorway South City Islamabad.

Conclusion 

Motorway South City Islamabad is more than just a residential area; it’s a testament to the harmonious coexistence of modernity and nature. With its tranquil ambience, strategic location, modern infrastructure, diverse amenities, cultural richness, and unwavering commitment to security, this enclave is a prime example of a community that values quality living. 

FAQs

What is the payment plan for Motorway South City?

Motorway South City is offering a 40% discount on its residential plots with effect from 14th August 2023. The booking for the 5 Marla plot starts from just PKR 98,000 and features a monthly instalment of only PKR 7750.

Who is the owner of Motorway City Islamabad?

South City Developers are the owners of  Motorway South City. The CEO is Sajjad Ahmed Gondal.

Is Motorway City Islamabad approved?

Motorway South City Islamabad is approved by RDA.

Which is the first motorway in Pakistan?

The first motorway in Pakistan is the M2 Islamabad-Lahore Motorway. It measures 375 kilometres and was built in 1997.

How do you get on a motorway?

You can access M2 Islamabad-Lahore Motorway via GT Road and Motorway entry points.

Which is the largest motorway in Pakistan?

The largest motorway is M8 which connects Ratodero with Gawadar and runs 892 kilometres.

What is the name of the Islamabad motorway?

The name of the Islamabad motorway is M2 Motorway or Lahore-Islamabad Motorway.

Schedule A Call with

Amanah.pk