fbpx

Office No 01, A&K Plaza, F-10/3, Islamabad

Best Property Investments In Peshawar in 2023 

Best Property Investments in Peshawar

Peshawar is a historic and vibrant city offering various investment opportunities across diverse sectors. The city’s real estate market is thriving, with demand for residential and commercial properties rising. Infrastructure development projects, including transportation and utilities, present attractive investment prospects. 

The city’s strategic location, expanding infrastructure, and urbanization have contributed to the rising demand for residential and commercial properties. 

Residential projects, including housing schemes and apartment complexes, cater to the increasing population and growing middle class.

Moreover, commercial properties, such as office spaces and retail outlets, offer lucrative investment opportunities driven by Peshawar’s thriving business environment. 

Additionally, the government’s initiatives to promote investment and provide incentives further enhance the city’s real estate sector’s potential. If you are looking for the best property investments in Peshawar, read this article thoroughly.

Why You Should Invest in Peshawar?

Peshawar has emerged as a promising destination for property investment due to several compelling reasons:

Best Property Investments in Peshawar

Rapid Urbanization

Peshawar is witnessing significant urban growth, leading to an increased demand for real estate. The city’s expanding infrastructure, including new highways, commercial centers, and housing projects, makes it an attractive prospect for property investors.

Government Initiatives

The Pakistani government has been actively promoting regional investment, offering various incentives and tax benefits to local and foreign investors. These initiatives aim to boost economic growth and provide a conducive environment for businesses.

Strategic Location

Peshawar’s proximity to Afghanistan and Central Asian countries positions it as a vital trading and transit route for regional commerce. This geographical advantage fosters commercial activities and enhances property values in the city.

Economic Growth

The steady economic growth of Peshawar has resulted in an increasing number of job opportunities and a rising middle class. As the population’s purchasing power grows, the demand for residential and commercial properties also rises.

Tourism Potential

Peshawar’s rich historical sites and cultural heritage attract tourists from around the world. The tourism industry’s growth in the region opens up opportunities for investment in the hospitality and accommodation sectors.

Types of Properties Available for Investment

A diverse range of properties is available for investment in Peshawar, catering to investors’ varying preferences and financial capacities. Whether you are looking for short-term gains or long-term stability, the city offers several options to consider:

Residential Properties

Peshawar’s real estate market features a wide variety of residential properties, including plots, houses, and apartments. Investors can choose to buy land and construct their own houses or invest in ready-to-move-in properties. With the city’s growing population and urbanization, residential properties offer the potential for steady rental income and capital appreciation.

Commercial Properties

Peshawar’s status as an economic hub opens up opportunities in the commercial real estate sector. Investors can consider buying commercial buildings, office spaces, or retail outlets in prime locations. With increasing business activities and the city’s strategic position for regional trade, commercial properties can yield attractive rental returns and long-term appreciation.

Mixed-Use Developments

Mixed-use developments combine residential, commercial, and recreational elements within a single project. These properties offer the advantage of diversifying income streams and meeting the needs of residents and businesses in one location.

Housing Projects

Peshawar’s government and private sector have initiated various affordable housing projects to cater to the growing housing needs of low to middle-income groups. Investing in such projects can offer a social impact along with potential returns.

Read More: Best Property Investment in Islamabad in 2023

Best Property Investments in Peshawar

Peshawar offers several popular prime investment properties, including Orhan Tower Peshawar, Deans City, Saffron Heights, and Green Oaks Residencia. These properties provide an ideal blend of convenience, quality living, and potential for lucrative returns, making them the go-to options for both homebuyers and astute investors looking to tap into the thriving real estate market of Peshawar.

Orhan Tower Peshawar

Orhan Tower Peshawar is an exquisite TMA-approved mixed-use high-rise luxury building located on Canal Road adjacent to University Town in Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Spanning an impressive 18,500 square feet, this magnificent tower offers a unique blend of residential and commercial units, promising an urban lifestyle like no other.

best property investments in Peshawar

With its strategic location just a 7-minute drive from Bacha Khan International Airport, Orhan Tower Peshawar offers convenience and accessibility to its residents.

Project Highlights

Developers: Orhan Group

Size: 18,500 square feet

Units: 137 units (including 98 residential and 39 commercial units)

Purpose: Mixed-use building

Location: Canal Rd, Abdarra, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 25000

NOC Status

Orhan Tower Peshawar has obtained the necessary No Objection Certificates (NOCs) from various key authorities, including TMA (Tehsil Municipal Administration), Civil Aviation, Air Force, and Irrigation. This ensures that the project complies with all legal and regulatory requirements, giving investors confidence in the legitimacy of their investment.

Facilities and Amenities

Orhan Tower Peshawar offers an impressive array of amenities to enhance the living experience of its residents. These amenities include 

  • Grocery Store
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • Backup Generator
  • Rooftop Playarea
  • High-speed lifts
  • BBQ Corner
  • Covered car parking
  • Rooftop sitting area

Payment Plan

Investors interested in Orhan Tower Peshawar can secure their units with a 30% down payment and book within 2 months. The remaining amount can be paid through a 3-year (42 monthly) installment plan of 1% each, with an additional 20% payable upon possession. 

This flexible payment plan allows investors to manage their investments with ease.

ApartmentSize (sq ft.)Down Payment42 Monthly InstallmentsTotal Price
2 Bed100027,60,000109,5249,200,000
2 Bed10492,895,240114,8909,650,800
2 Bed10622,931,120116,3149,770,400
2 Bed11293,116,040123,65210,386,800
2 Bed13093,612,840143,33612,042,800
3 Bed14113,894,360154,53812,981,200
3 Bed14153,905,400154,97513,018,000
3 Bed14433,982,680158,04213,275,600
3 Bed14514,004,760158,84413,349,200
3 Bed17094,716,840187,17615,722,800
Shops2402,736,000108,5719,120,000

Why Invest in Orhan Tower Peshawar

Orhan Tower Peshawar presents an exceptional investment opportunity in Peshawar’s real estate market. Its prime location, luxurious living spaces, and mix of residential and commercial units make it an attractive choice for investors seeking steady rental income and potential capital appreciation. 

Investing in Orhan Tower Peshawar offers reliability and assurance of a secure investment in one of Peshawar’s most sought-after properties.

  • Prime Location: Orhan Tower Peshawar’s strategic location on Canal Road adjacent to University Town in Peshawar offers excellent connectivity to major amenities, educational institutions, and transportation hubs, making it an enticing investment opportunity with high potential for rental income and capital appreciation.
  • Developer’s Reputation: With the prestigious Orhan Group behind the development, investing in Orhan Tower Peshawar ensures a secure and reliable investment. The developer’s reputation for delivering quality projects on time adds confidence to investors looking for a long-term and profitable investment.
  • Growing Demand: Peshawar’s expanding population and urbanization create a growing demand for quality residential and commercial spaces. Orhan Tower Peshawar’s luxurious residential and commercial units cater to this increasing demand, making it a favorable investment option.
  • Potential for Capital Appreciation: As Peshawar undergoes continuous development, properties in prime locations like Orhan Tower Peshawar have a strong potential for capital appreciation over time. Investors can benefit from the appreciation of property values, enhancing the long-term profitability of their investment.
  • Modern Amenities: The availability of modern amenities within Orhan Tower Peshawar enhances its attractiveness to potential residents and tenants. These amenities, such as 24/7 security, ample parking, and recreational facilities, contribute to a comfortable and luxurious living experience, making it a preferred choice for discerning tenants.
  • Affordable Prices: Orhan Tower Peshawar’s flexible payment plans and competitive prices offer an affordable entry point for investors, making it accessible to a wide range of buyers. Affordable prices and the potential for high returns make it an attractive investment opportunity.

Read More: Orhan Tower | Location | NOC | Master Plan | Payment Plan

Deans City 

Deans City Peshawar is an upcoming 9-floor state-of-the-art high-rise residential building located on Ring Road Peshawar, opposite the Sarhad University of Science and Information Technology. 

It will feature 486 apartments and is conveniently situated at a 0 km distance from Imtiaz Mega Peshawar and just a 9-minute drive from Garhi Qamar Din BRT Bus Station.

Project Highlights

Developers: Deans Group

Units: 486 units 

Purpose: Residential building

Location: Peshawar Ring Rd., Garhi Sikandar Khan Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa

NOC Status

Deans City Peshawar is currently under construction. Henceforth, it has not yet obtained NOC. The developers are spending day and night to bring this luxurious project to life and make it NOC-approved as soon as possible.

Facilities and Amenities

  • Covered car parking 
  • High-speed lifts
  • Restaurants
  • 24/7 CCTV surveillance
  • Play area

Payment Plan

Attractive payment plans are available for those interested in investing in Deans City. Towers H, I, and K offer a booking fee of just 15% with an easy 2.5-year (22 months) installment plan. The second booking, after one month, requires only 10% payment.

Additionally, there are developmental charges of PKR 2,000,00, which will be paid on demand. Tri Tower offers a booking with 50% payment remaining in 6-month installments, with the first booking requiring only 25% and the second booking of 25% after one month.

TowersBedroom SizeTotal UnitsSizePrices
K2-Bed1621120 – 127011,200,000 – 12,700,000
H3-Bed108146014,600,000
I3-Bed1081640 – 169016,400,000 – 16,900,000
Tri Tower2-Bed131128 – 124912,972,000 – 14,363,500
Tri Tower3-Bed151545 – 174717,767,500 – 20,090,500

Why Invest in Deans City

Investing in Deans City offers several compelling reasons.

  • Growing Demand: Deans City Peshawar is witnessing a rising demand for residential properties due to its prime location and proximity to essential amenities, making it a promising investment opportunity.
  • Potential for Rental Income: With its modern amenities and attractive location, Deans City offers excellent potential for generating rental income, attracting tenants seeking a comfortable and convenient living experience.
  • 24/7 Security: Residents of Deans City can enjoy peace of mind as the building provides round-the-clock security measures, ensuring a safe and secure living environment for all occupants.
  • Affordable Prices: Deans City stands out for its competitive and affordable pricing, making it an accessible option for homebuyers and investors looking to make the most of the property market in Peshawar.

Saffron Heights

Saffron Heights Peshawar is an impressive 9-floor residential and commercial building situated at the back of the University of Peshawar on main Rahatabad Road. Developed by the renowned Safeer Builders and Developers, the project is a testament to their real estate expertise and commitment to delivering top-notch construction quality in the city.

Project Highlights

Developers: Safeer Builders and Developers 

Units: 111units (96 apartments and 15 shops)

Purpose: Mixed-use building

Location: Palosi Rd, Rahatabad Rahat Abad, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 25000

NOC Status

In the case of Saffron Heights, prospective buyers and investors can rest assured as the project has obtained the necessary NOC status. This approval signifies that the development adheres to all the required safety and legal standards, ensuring a secure and reliable investment for those interested in the property.

Facilities and Amenities

  • Water Resources
  • Grocery Store
  • CCTV Surveillance
  • Fast Elevators
  • Power Backup
  • Rooftop Sitting Area

Payment Plan

UnitsTotal PriceDown Payment (25%)Annual Installments 
Apartment 19,746,4302,436,60773,098
Apartment 28,879,1992,219,80066,594
Apartment 37,714,4351,928,58657,858
Apartment 46,342,6031,585,65147,570
Apartment 58,116,0802,029,02060,871
Apartment 67,749,3466,19,94858,120
Apartment 77,630,7431,907,68657,231
Apartment 89,315,4907,452,3969,886

Why Invest in Saffron Heights

Investing in Saffron Heights Peshawar offers several compelling reasons:

  • Ideal Location: Situated at the back of the University of Peshawar on main Rahatabad Road, Saffron Heights enjoys a prime location with easy access to key landmarks, enhancing its value and convenience for residents and businesses.
  • 10% Booking Price: With a low 10% booking price, the investment entry point becomes more accessible, attracting potential buyers and investors looking for affordable yet promising real estate opportunities.
  • Well-known Developers: Developed by Safeer Builders and Developers, a reputable and well-known name in Peshawar’s real estate market, Saffron Heights assures its investors a high standard of construction quality and reliability.
  • Availability of Outclass Facilities: Saffron Heights offers a wide range of top-notch facilities and amenities for both residential and commercial purposes, making it an attractive option for those seeking a modern and comfortable living or business space.

Green Oaks Residencia

Green Oaks Residencia is a prestigious and TMA-approved 10-story residential building located at Zoo Road, Qadir Abad, Peshawar. Its prime location is just a 2-minute drive from the University of Peshawar and Peshawar Zoo. 

The project is being developed by the renowned Octa Group of Developers, a highly respected construction company with a successful track record in the UAE and Oman.

Project Highlights

Developers: Octa Group of Developers

Units: 10 story

Purpose: Residential building

Location: Zoo Road, opposite Peshawar University, adjacent to PCSIR Lab Road, Qadir Abad, Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 25000

NOC Status

Green Oaks Residencia’s case has secured the TMA Peshawar-approved status, signifying that all the required regulations and standards have been met. Moreover, it is also registered under the FBR Amnesty Scheme, adding to its credibility and making it a secure investment option for potential buyers.

Facilities and Amenities

  • Cargo Lifts
  • Community Hall
  • Gym
  • Children Play Area
  • Waiting Lounge 
  • Commercial Shops

Payment Plan

Green Oaks Residencia stands out for its exceptional location, reputable developers, and flexible and convenient payment plan. With a 30% down payment and 36 monthly installments, the investment becomes more accessible for interested individuals.

Additionally, a 10% payment is required upon the possession of the units, providing flexibility and ease in the payment process for buyers.

For Residential

FloorsPrice
1st Floor10,350
2nd Floor10,350
3rd Floor10,350
4th Floor10,350
5th Floor10,350
6th Floor10,350

For Shops

FloorsPrice
Underground29,900
Lower Ground27,600

Why Invest in Green Oaks Residencia

Investing in Green Oaks Residencia is a wise decision for several reasons:

  • TMA-Approved: Being TMA-approved ensures that the project meets all necessary regulatory standards, providing buyers with a secure and reliable investment opportunity.
  • Modern Amenities: Including modern amenities such as cargo lifts, a community hall, a gym, a children’s play area, a waiting lounge, and commercial shops enhances the overall living experience, making it an attractive choice for potential residents and tenants.
  • Potential for Rental Income and Capital Appreciation: Its strategic location near the University of Peshawar and Peshawar Zoo, along with its luxurious features, presents the potential for rental income and long-term capital appreciation, making it a lucrative investment option.
  • Convenient Payment Plan: With a flexible payment plan consisting of a 30% down payment, 36 monthly installments, and 10% on possession of units, Green Oaks Residencia offers an easy and convenient way for investors to manage their finances while securing a valuable asset.

Conclusion

Peshawar’s strategic location, economic growth, and government support make it an attractive destination for property investments in 2023. Whether you are looking for residential, commercial, or industrial properties, Peshawar offers a range of opportunities with the potential for significant returns on investment. However, as with any investment, conducting thorough research and seeking professional advice is crucial to make informed decisions and maximize your gains in this dynamic real estate market.

FAQs

Where to invest in Peshawar?

You must invest in lucrative properties with modern amenities, such as Saffron Heights, Green Oaks Residencia, Orhan Tower Peshawar, and Deans City.

Which are the rich areas in Peshawar?

The top localities in Peshawar for buying a house are Hayatabad, Warsak Road, Gulbahar, Regi Model Town, and Dalazak Road.

Which is the best location to live in Peshawar?

Some of the best places to live in Peshawar are Deans City, Saffron Heights, Green Oaks Residencia, and Orhan Tower Peshawar.

Which is the best investment opportunity in real estate in Peshawar?

The best investment opportunity in real estate in Peshawar are Green Oaks Residencia and Saffron Heights Peshawar.

Where to invest 2 million in Pakistan?

Investing 2 million rupees in Pakistan offers several options, depending on your risk tolerance, investment horizon, and financial goals. You can invest in real estate, stock market, bonds, or startups.

Is DHA Peshawar good for investment?

DHA Peshawar stands as a prime choice for investing in renowned commercial developments in the city and ranks among the best areas for investment in Peshawar.

Schedule A Call with

Amanah.pk